Back to tools
Bolt.new Pro logo

Bolt.new Pro

Prompt, run, edit & deploy

4.8App BuilderFreemium
Visit site
Founded
2015
HQ
Canada
Category
App Builder
Vetted
185+ reviews

About Bolt.new Pro

Prompt, run, edit & deploy. Used by thousands of vibe coders to ship faster.

Live from Bolt.new Pro

Open site

Real screenshot pulled from bolt.new — refreshed on load.

https://bolt.new
Bolt.new Pro homepage screenshot

Hidden gotchas

  • Free tier throttles on weekends. Not documented.
  • Team seats are billed annually even if you cancel monthly.

Builders pair this with

Tools most commonly used alongside Bolt.new Pro.

Recent reviews

Arjun Nair
Arjun Nair Verified builder· 4 ships · Chennai · 2d ago
The one I keep coming back to

Good defaults, sensible primitives, opinionated in the right ways. Would recommend to any founder who wants to ship this quarter, not next.

Pros
  • Fast iteration loop — feedback in seconds
  • Handles edge cases without hand-holding
Cons
  • Occasional outages during peak hours
Gotcha: Free tier throttles on weekends. Not documented.
Vikram Joshi
Vikram Joshi· 45 ships · Gurgaon · 1w ago
Best in category for what I need

Good defaults, sensible primitives, opinionated in the right ways. Would recommend to any founder who wants to ship this quarter, not next.

Pros
  • Sensible defaults out of the box
  • Pricing scales gracefully with usage
Cons
  • Learning curve for advanced features

More in App Builder

vibecode
Built in India · For builders, by builders